Past Committees

Recent Past Committees:

Commitee 2016/17

President: Milan Ney

Vice President and Discussion Group Organiser: Ella Svahn

Secretary: Marco Malusà

Treasure and Librarian: Tommy  Zhang

Chairperson: Adam Noach

Reading Group Organiser: Josh Cox

Academic Support Officer(s): Fausto Carcassi and Joost Ziff

Marketing Officer and Social Secretary: Viktoria Matejova

Marketing Officer and Department Liaison: Franka Böckmann

Webmaster: Vivian Uhlir

Ordinary Members: Anna Staudigl, Carl Pierer, Rishabh Malu

 


 

Commitee 2015/16

President and Discussion Group OrganiSer : Rishabh Malu

Vice-President: Adam Noach

Secretary and Department Liaison: Conor Thompson-Clarke

Treasurer: Vivian Uhlir

Chairperson and Librarian: Carl Pierer

Reading Group Organizer: Laura Altinsoy

Academic Support Officer and Librarian: Andrea Blomqvist

Social Secretary: Eilidh Bard

Webmaster and Marketing Officer: Jess Smith

Ordinary Member: Leo Lobski

Ordinary Member: Maëlle Havelange

Ordinary Member: James Puchowski

Postgraduate Representative: Richard Fitzpatrick

 


 

Commitee 2014/15

President and Reading Group Organizer: Carl Pierer

Vice-President and Secretary: Vivian Uhlir

Vice-President, Social Secretary, and Webmaster: Hans Christian Gregersen

Secretary and Publicity Officer: Nadia Napier

Treasurer, Discussion Group Organizer, and Academic Support Officer: Jamie Sutherland

Chairperson: Emile Yusupoff

Department Liaison and Publicity Officer: Anna Staudigl

Librarian: Andrea Blomqvist

Ordinary Member and Librarian: James Puchowski

Ordinary Member: Odi Shonga

Ordinary Member: Luke Macy

Ordinary Member: Jessica Smith

Postgraduate Representative: Richard Fitzpatrick

First Year Representative: Adam Noach

First Year Representative: Laura Altinsoy


 

Committee 2013/14

President: Odi Shonga

Vice-President: Andrea Blomqvist

Secretary: Elly Leggatt

Treasurer: Jamie Sutherland

Discussion Group Organisers: Anna Baker & Carl Pierer

Reading Group Organiser: Emile Yusupoff

Academic Support Officer: Anna Baker

Chairperson & Department Liaison: Anna Baker

Webmaster: Emile Yusupoff

Publicity Officer: Nadia Napier

Social Secretary: Amy Shinzaki

Journal Editors: Anna Baker & Emile Yusupoff

First Year Representative: James Puchowski

Post-Graduate Representative: Joao Pinto

Librarian: Jamie Sutherland


 

Committee 2012/13

President: Emile Yusupoff

Vice-President: Shawn Witkowski

Secretary: Payton Alexander

Treasurer: Jamie Sutherland

Discussion Group Organiser: Anna Baker

Reading Group Organiser: Sam Carter

Academic Support Officer: Anna Baker

Chairperson: Sam Carter

Webmaster & Publicity Officer: Gregory Stecklemacher

Social Secretary: Amy Shinzaki

Journal Editors: Sam Carter, Chris Ranalli, Shawn Witkowski

Post-Graduate Representative: Chris Ranalli


 

Committee 2011/12

President: Anna Baker

Vice-President: Tymen Van Slageren

Secretary: Tymen Van Slageren

Treasurer: Zac Palmer Laporte

Discussion Group Organiser: Fiona Cuddihy

Reading Group Organiser: Shawn Witkowski

Academic Support Officer: Charlotte Coursier

Chairperson: Richard Gow

Webmaster: Andy Diack

Publicity Officer: Zac Palmer Laporte

Social Secretary: Rosanna Hall

Journal Editors: Chris Ranalli, Richard Gow


 

Committee 2010/11

President: Sam Carter

Secretary: Tymen Van Slageren

Treasurer: Zac Palmer Laporte

Discussion Group Organiser: Mark McGuire

Reading Group Organiser: Chris Ranalli

Chairperson: Richard Gow

Webmaster: Andy Diack

Publicity Officer: Rosanna Hall

Social Secetary: Alice Leeson

Journal Editors: Richard Gow, Chris Ranalli